September 13, 2018

16:00

16:30

Exhibition vernissage of László Hajnalka graphic artist – opening speech by Eszter Turos art historian

Hajnalka László - Exhibition
Free Entry
17:00

19:00

Origami workshop with OzOz: Ossama Mohamed Helmy Farag (EG), founder and director of the Arab Origami Centre from Egypt

17:00

17:45

Exhibition vernisagge – Daniel Spoerri (CH-AT): Digesting The Past ‒ Eat Art and Object Art, curator: Gergely Ligetfalvi

Daniel Spoerri: Digesting the Past ‒ Eat Art and Object Art
Free Entry
18:00

19:00

Musical literary show (slam poetry, spoken word, rap, jazz, ethno): Pion & The Unicorns (HU)

Pion & The Unicorns (HU)
15 RON
19:00

20:00

Book launch – Horváth Benjámin: A Dicsőséges Európa (Glorious Europe), discussion partner: Zsuzsa Selyem literary historian

Free Entry
19:00

22:00

Theatre – “Tamási Áron” Theatre: Un copil spune o poveste pe fond albastru (A child is telling a story on a blue background), director: Radu Afrim

A Chance-Child is Telling a Story in Front of a Blue Background
12 RON / 20 RON
21:00

22:26

Movie – Marco del Fiol: The Space In Between: Marina Abramović And Brazil

10 RON / 15 RON

September 14, 2018

11:00

12:00

Puppet theatre – “Cimborák” Puppet Theatre: A halhatatlanságra vágyó királyfi (The Prince That Desired Immortality), age limit: 5+

The Prince That Desired Immortality
7 RON
17:00

18:00

Origami interactive installation and workshop with OzOz – Ossama Mohamed Helmy Farag (EG), founder and director of the Arab Origami Centre from Egypt: Birds Of The Revolution

18:00

19:20

Author signing – Members of the Nepotu’ lui Thoreau literary club from Cluj Napoca: Ștefan Baghiu, Ștefan Manasia, Alex Văsieș, Szántai János

Thoreau? Present!
Free Entry
19:00

20:26

Movie – Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon: Lost in Paris

FILM - Lost in Paris
12 RON / 18 RON
19:00

20:10

Puppetry for adults – Blind Summit Theatre (UK): The Table, age limit: 14+

Blind Summit Theatre (UK): The Table
30 RON
20:30

22:00

Concert – Fekecs Ákos Projekt (HU)

The Ákos Fekecs Project (HU)
Free Entry
22:30

00:00

Concert – Nunki Bay Starship (HU)

Nunki Bay Starship (HU)
Free Entry
23:59

04:00

pulzParty – küb_beat Live Act, Leafcutter John (UK), Beast, rgdn

September 15, 2018

11:00

11:40

Walking on stilts show – Tűzfészek Tűzzsonglőr Társulat (“Firenest” Fire Juggling Company) (HU)

Free Entry
11:00

13:00

Origami workshop with OzOz: Ossama Mohamed Helmy Farag (EG), founder and director of the Arab Origami Centre from Egypt

12:00

13:00

Interactive show with giant soap bubbles – Tűzfészek Tűzzsonglőr Társulat (“Firenest” Fire Juggling Company) (HU)

Free Entry
13:00

17:00

Circus playground for children – Tűzfészek Tűzzsonglőr Társulat (“Firenest” Fire Juggling Company) (HU)

Tűzfészek Tűzzsonglőr Társulat - Firenest (HU)- Juggling Activities for Children
Free Entry
17:00

19:00

Origami workshop cu OzOz: Ossama Mohamed Helmy Farag (EG), fondatorul și directorul Centrului Arab de Origami din Egipt

18:00

19:00

Author signing – Centauri Pennatus, Hungarian writer, discussion partner: László Noémi, poet, translator from Cluj Napoca

Centauri Pennatus
Free Entry
19:00

20:10

Puppetry for adults – Blind Summit Theatre (UK): The Table, age limit: 14+

Blind Summit Theatre (UK): The Table
30 RON
19:00

20:26

Movie – Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon: Lost in Paris

FILM - Lost in Paris
12 RON / 18 RON
20:40

21:00

Music – K-beat

K-beat
Free Entry
21:00

21:40

Music – Rhi (UK)

Rhi (UK)
Free Entry
21:45

22:00

LED Juggling Show – Tűzfészek Tűzzsonglőr Társulat (“Firenest” Fire Juggling Company) (HU)

Tűzfészek Tűzzsonglőr Társulat - Firenest (HU)- LED Juggling Show
Free Entry
22:30

23:30

Concert – Shunya Live Band (UK)

Shunya (UK)
Free Entry
23:59

04:00

pulzParty – Pumi, Shunya Live Act (UK), Grid, küb_beat

September 16, 2018

11:00

13:00

Origami workshop with OzOz: Ossama Mohamed Helmy Farag (EG), founder and director of the Arab Origami Centre from Egypt

15:00

18:00

Finger puppet opera – Paizs Miklós (HU): Don Giovanni

17:00

19:00

Theatre performance – Tavernloops In 7 Acts, director: Pálffy Tibor

Tavernloops in 7 Acts
10 RON
19:00

20:30

Családlátogatás a sorok mentén (Family visit along the lines) – Author signing with Kemény István, Szirmay Ágnes and Kemény Zsófi, Hungarian writers, discussion partners: Szonda Szabolcs library manager

Kemény István, Szirmay Ágnes, Kemény Zsófi: Családlátogatás a sorok mentén
Free Entry
19:00

19:20

Vertical dance – The Flock Project (HU): Like A Flock Of Birds

The Flock Projekt (HU)
Free Entry
20:30

22:00

Concert – iamyank Live Ensemble (HU)

iamyank Live Ensemble (HU): electronic sound with orchestra
25 RON
22:00

22:15

Videomapping demo: video materials created during the Bordos.ArtWorks workshop

Projection Mapping Workshop
Free Entry
23:00

03:00

pulzArt Afterparty with Tone Troopers & friends

pulzArt Session
Free Entry

Workshops:

Csenge Fülöp & Előd György: Festival Architecture / Arhitectură de Festival / Main Square / FREE
10-13 September, 10:00-18:00

Gyopár Búzási & Zsolt Hátszegi: Hahanta – Creative Animation WorkshopKónya Ádám Community Center – Basement / FREE
13-16 September, 10:00-14:00

Bordos László Zsolt (HU): Bordos.ArtWorks: Projection Mapping Workshop – Plugor Sándor School of Art / 200 RON
13-16 September, 11:00-16:00

Nyolczas Kriszta (HU): Henna Workshop / Szimpla / 200 RON
13-16 September, 11:00-14:00, 15:00-17:00

André Ferenc & Horváth Benji: Creative Writing Workshop / Atelier de scriere creativă / Szimpla / 80 RON
13-16 September, 16:00-19:00

Hunor Horváth: Express Yourself! – Performing Arts Workshop / Cimborák Puppet Theatre Studio / 80 RON
14-15 September, Friday-Saturday, 14:00–19:00

Leafcutter John (UK): Collaborative Nodal Synthesizer Workshop – Tamási Áron Theatre – The Club/ 30 RON
15 September, 15:00-17:00

Blind Summit Theatre (UK): Introduction to Blind Summit Puppetry – Kónya Ádám Community Center / 100 RON
16 September, 10:00-20:00

InstaPulz